• Alvin ISD Athletic Department Staff 

    Alvin High School
    802 S. Johnson
    Alvin, TX
    281-245-3113 
    Manvel High School
    19601 Hwy. 6
    Manvel, TX
    281-245-2222 
    Shadow Creek High School
    11850 Broadway
    Pearland, TX
    281-245-3800 
    James Gage
    Assistant Athletic Director/Head Football Coach 
     
    Kevin Hall
    Assistant Athletic Director/Head Football Coach 
     
     
    Assistant Athletic Director/Head Football Coach 
     
    Secretary to Assistant Athletic Director
    X. 3113
    Secretary to Assistant Athletic Director
     X. 2222
    Secretary to Assistant
    Athletic Director 
    X. 3851
     
    Cross Country:
    Lisa Rodriguez
    X. 4226 
     
    Cross Country:
    X. 2230 
    Cross Country:
    X.6716
     
    Volleyball:
    Kylie Kunefke
    X. 2580
     
    Volleyball:
    X. 2245 
    Volleyball:
     X. 6538
     
    Football:
    James Gage
    X2015
      
    Football:
    Kevin Hall
    X. 2240
    Football:
    X. 3858
     
    Girls' Basketball:
    Monique Whittaker
    X. 2580 
     
    Girls' Basketball:
    Jhared Marshall
    X. 2255 
     
    Girls' Basketball:
     X. 6631
     
    Boys' Basketball:
    Christopher Isles
    X. 2581
     
    Boys' Basketball:
    X. 2230
     
     
    Boys' Basketball:
    X. 3874
     
     
    Girls' Soccer
    James Brodie
    X. 3029 
     Girls' Soccer
    X. 3051 
     
    Girls' Soccer
    Shawn Ruby
    X. 3847 
    Boys' Soccer
    Chris Stromeyer
    X. 2615 
     
    Boys' Soccer
    X. 4374
     
     
    Boys' Soccer
    X. 6584
     
    Softball
    Tiffany Neal
     
     
    Softball
    X. 2264
     
     
    Softball
    X. 3845
     
    Baseball
    Anthony Scalise
     
     
    Baseball
    X. 2232
     
    Baseball
     Jose Guerra
     
     
    Tennis
    Jenaro Estrada
    X.  
     
    Tennis
     
    X. 3141
     
     
    Tennis
    Jason Smith
    X. 6852
     
     
    Golf
    X. 2581 
     
    Golf
    X. 5171
     
     
    Golf
    Robert Maicher
    X. 6669
     
    Girls' Track
    X. 2568 
     
    Girls' Track
    Marie Meng
    X. 2262
     
     
    Girls' Track
    X. 6625
     
     
    Boys' Track
    Shannon Munson
    X. 2568
     
    Boys' Track
    Greg Bennett
    X. 4390
     
     
    Boys' Track
    X. 3854
     
    Swimming/Diving/
    Water Polo
    X. 2587 
     
    Swimming/Diving/
    Water Polo
    X. 4391
     
    Swimming/Diving/
    Water Polo
    Chris Roberts
    X. 4780
     
    Powerlifting
    Joe Casas
    X. 2569 
     
    Powerlifting
    David Gibbs
    X. 2265 
     
    Powerlifting
    X. 3854
     
    Cheerleading
    Stephanie Tillary
    X. 3113

    Cheerleading

    Kelley Lee

    X. 2222

    Cheerleading

    Elizabeth Virgil

    X. 3851

     
     
     
       
    Athletic Trainers:
     
    X. 2623
     
    Nick Portillo
    X. 2623 
     
    Rory Blevins
    x. 2623
     
    Athletic Trainers:
     
    Elijah Bouldin
    X. 2629
     
    Jamisha Banks
    X. 2629
     
    x. 2629
     

    Athletic Trainers:
     
    x. 3855

    Brandon Johnson
    x. 3855
     
     x. 3855