• MCC Program History:
    Team Regional Qualifiers 
     
    2007 -
    Boys Varsity (E. Jiminez - 11, D. Fernandez - 9, H. Guzman - 10, N. Guel - 11, J. Stewart - 9, C. Vega - 9) - Regional Qualifiers (3rd)
     
    2008 -
    Girls Varsity (K. Ducummon - 12, L. Ducummon - 9, J. Flores - 10, L. Feuz - 11,  S. Parades - 10) - Regional Qualifier (District Runner Up)
     
    2010 -
    Boys Varsity (C. Chambers - 12, L. Garza - 12, H. Hernandez - 12, J. Santiago - 12, N. Trevino - 9, A. Amaya - 10) - Regional Qualifier (District Runner-Up)
     
    2011 -
    Boys Varsity (J. Lee - 11, A. Amaya - 11, A. Arsenis - 10, J. Manzano - 10, J. Sosa - 11, G. Spano - 12, A. Moorehead - 12, P. Sendra - 9) - Regional Qualifier (3rd)
     
    Girls Varsity (M. Gills - 10, F. Bustos - 11, Y. Williams - 10, G. Saldivar - 10, E. Garza - 12) - Regional Qualifier (3rd)
     
    2012 -
    Boys Varsity (J. Lee - 12, J. Sosa - 12, C. Cornejo - 12, N. Trevino - 11, J. Ybarra - 11, J. Moncada - 11) - Regional Qualifiers (3rd)
     
    Girls Varsity (M. Gills - 11, F. Bustos - 12, Y. Williams - 11, G. Saldivar - 11, L. Flores - 9) - 22-5A District Champions - Regional Qualifiers
     
    2013 -
    Girls Varsity (J. Heymach - 9, L. Flores - 10, G. Saldivar - 12, Y. Williams - 12, A. Sibley - 9)
     
    2015-
    Boys Varsity (P. Flores- 11, Adriel Sares- 11, A. Verna- 12, S. Hoff- 11, J. Martin-12, V. Moncada- 10, C. Eason- 12) 
     
    Individual Regional Qualifiers -
    Kat Ducummon (12th) - 2008 - District Champion, Regional Champion, State Qualifier
    Lauren Feuz (11th) - 2008 - District Runner-Up, Regional Qualifier
    Nick Guel (12th) - 2008 - Regional Qualifier (9th)
    Lauren Fuez (12th) - 2009 - District Runner-Up, Regional Qualifier
    Chance Chambers (12th) - 2010 - Regional Qualifier (9th)
    Luiz Garza (12th) - 2010 - Regional Qualifier (7th)
    Hector Hernandez (12th) - 2010 - Regional Qualifier (6th)
    Feliza Bustos (10th) - 2010 - Regional Qualifer (6th)
    Meschelle Gills (10th) - 2010 - District Runner-Up, Regional Qualifier
    Jose Sosa (11th) - 2011 - Regional Qualifier (10th)
    Feliza Bustos (11th) - 2011 - Regional Qualifier (7th), State Qualifier (6th)
    Meschelle Gills (11th) - 2011 - District Champion, Regional Qualifier, Regional Runner-Up, State Qualifier
    Jose Sosa (12th) - 2012 - Regional Qualifier (7th)
    Meschelle Gills (11th) - 2012 - District Champion, Regional Qualifier, State Qualifier  (4th)
    Feliza Bustos (12th) - 2012 - Regional Qualifier (3rd) - finished 18th in region
    Yolonda Decker-Williams (11th) - 2012 - Regional Qualifier (5th) - finished 30th in region
    Julia Heymach (9th) - 2013 - District Champion, Regional Champion, State Runner-Up
    Abby Ayala (10th) - 2014 - Regional Qualifier (9th)  
    Abi Ayala (11th)- 2015 Regional Qualifier (7th) 
    Awards -
    First Team All-Region -
    Kat Ducummon - 2008
    Lauren Fuez - 2008, 2009
    Nick Guel - 2008
    Chance Chambers - 2010
    Luis Garza - 2010
    Hector Hernandez - 2010
    Feliza Bustos - 2010, 2011, 2012
    Meschell Gills - 2010, 2011, 2012
    Jose Sosa - 2011, 2012
    Yolonda Decker-Williams - 2012
    Julia Heymach - 2013
     
    First Team All-State -
    Kat Ducummon - 2008
    Feliza Bustos - 2011
    Meschelle Gills - 2011, 2012
    Julia Heymach - 2013